Joi s-au disputat meciurile din cadrul celei de-a doua etape a grupelor Europa League.
Iata rezultatele inregistrate:
Grupa A:
Rubin Kazan - PAOK Salonic 2-2 (Natcho 52', Dyadyun 66' / Lazar 22', Fotakis 80')
Tottenham - Shamrock Rovers 3-1 (Pavliucenko 60', Defoe 61', Dos Santos 66' / Rice 50')
1.Rubin 4p
2.Tottenham 4p
---------------
3.PAOK 2p
4.Shamrock 0p
Grupa B:
Vorskla - Hannover 1-2 (Kurilov 50' / Abdellaoue 32', Pander 44')
Standard Liege - FC Copenhaga 3-0 (Seijas 57', Felipe 72', Kanu 79')
1.Standard 4p
2.Hannover 4p
---------------
3.Copenhaga 3p
4.Vorskla 0p
Grupa C:
RAPID - PSV Eindhoven 1-3 (Alexa 29' / Bouma 43', Toivonen 88', Matavz 90')
Legia - Hapoel Tel Aviv 3-2 (Ljuboja 67', Komorowski 72'-penalti, Radovici 89' / Tamuz 34', Lala 78')
1.PSV 6p
2.Legia 3p
-------------
3.RAPID 3p
4.Hapoel 0p
Grupa D:
FC VASLUI - FC Zurich 2-2 (Wesley 62'-penalti, Temwanjera 77' / Alphonse 32', Mehmedi 79')
Sporting - Lazio Roma 2-1 (Van Wolfswinkel 21', Insua 45' / Klose 40')
1.Sporting 6p
2.VASLUI 2p
--------------
3.Lazio 1p
4.Zurich 1p
Grupa E:
Maccabi Tel Aviv - Dinamo Kiev 1-1 (Micha 44' / Ideye 9')
Stoke City - Besiktas 2-1 (Hilbert 13', Walters 78' / Crouch 15')
1.Stoke 4p
2.Besiktas 3p
--------------
3.Dinamo 2p
4.Maccabi 1p
Grupa F:
Salzburg - Slovan 2-0 (Leonardo 60', Zarate 76')
Athletic Bilbao - PSG 2-0 (Gabilondo 20', Susaeta 45')
1.Bilbao 6p
2.Salzburg 3p
---------------
3.PSG 3p
4.Slovan 0p
Grupa G:
Metalist Harkov - AZ Alkmaar 1-1 (Taison 76' / Altidore 26')
Malmo - Austria Viena 1-2 (Ranegie 82' / Barazite 17', Grunwald 36')
1.AZ 4p
2.Metalist 4p
--------------
3.Austria 3p
4.Malmo 0p
Grupa H:
Braga - FC Brugge 1-2 (Barbosa 53' / Akpala 71', Donk 91')
Maribor - Birmingham 1-2 (Volas 29' / Burke 64', Elliott 79')
1.Brugge 6p
2.Braga 3p
------------
3.Birmingham 3p
4.Maribor 0p
Grupa I:
Rennes - Atletico Madrid 1-1 (Montano 56' / Juanfran 87')
Celtic - Udinese 1-1 (Ki 3'-penalti / Abdi 88'-penalti)
1.Atletico 4p
2.Udinese 4p
--------------
3.Rennes 1p
4.Celtic 1p
Grupa J:
Schalke 04 - Maccabi Haifa 3-1 (Fuchs 8' si 66', Jurado 82' / Vered 35')
AEK Larnaca - STEAUA 1-1 (Mrdakovici 59' / Costea 65')
1.Schalke 4p
2.Maccabi 3p
--------------
3.STEAUA 2p
4.AEK 1p
Grupa K:
Odense - Fulham 0-2 (Johnson 36' si 88')
Twente - Wisla 4-1 (De Jong 32', Janko 45' si 57', Janssen 80' / Biton 9')
1.Twente 4p
2.Fulham 4p
------------
3.Odense 3p
4.Wisla 0p
Grupa L:
Lokomotiv - Anderlecht 0-2 (Suarez 11, Mbokani 71')
AEK Atena - Sturm Graz 1-2 (Carlos 50' / Burgstaller 87', Haas 90')
1.Anderlecht 6p
2.Sturm 3p
----------------
3.Lokomotiv 3p
4.AEK 0p